Join Whatsapp Group

ccd

Thursday, September 8, 2022

India Post Office Notification 2022 Online Apply – 98083 Posts

 

India Post Office Notification 2022 Online Apply – 98083 Posts



India Post Office Recruitment 2022 official notification will soon be released by India post for the 98,083 vacancies for various posts. Check post office vacancy 2022 details.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022
  • India Post Office Recruitment 2022: There is good news for all the government job aspirants as India Post Office has released bumper vacancies for various posts. India Post is a government-operated postal system in India, part of the Department of Post under the Ministry of Communications. India post will publish an official notification inviting online applications from eligible candidates to apply for the posts of postmen, mail guards, and other posts at the official website indiapost.gov.in. 
  • Out of the total 98083 India Post Vacancy 2022, 59,099 are for the Postman, 1,445 for Mail Guard and the remaining 37,539 vacancies for the post of MTS are going to be filled for empty positions in 23 circles around the nation. 10th / 12th pass candidates who are willing to take part in Post Office Recruitment 2022 then they should definitely visit the official website and then Apply Online for India Post Recruitment 2022 after the release. Go through the article for details like apply online process, eligibility criteria, steps to apply, etc.
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Overview
  • The applicants must know the complete information regarding India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification. We have mentioned all the essential information related to the recruitment of 98083 vacant posts in the table given below and you must adhere to all the important details provided.
India Post Recruitment 2022

Organization : India Post

Posts : Postman, Mail Guard, MTS

Vacancies : 98,083

Category : Govt Jobs

Application Mode : Online

Selection Process : Merit-Based

Job Location:  23 Circles around Nation

Official Website : indiapost.gov.in


India Post Office Recruitment Vacancy 2022

Posts - Vacancy
  • Postman 59,099
  • Mailguard 1,445
  • Multi-Tasking (MTS) 37,539
Total : 98,083

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Out for 98083 Posts

India Post Recruitment Apply Online
  • Interested and eligible candidates for the India Post Recruitment 2022 can apply online either from the official website or by clicking on the direct Apply online link will be provided below. India post will soon activate the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 apply online link on its official website indiapost.gov.in. It is suggested that the candidates must apply well in advance to avoid the last minutes rush. The direct link to apply online is mentioned below (Updated soon).
  • India Post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Link (Inactive)
India Post Office Recruitment Application Fee
  • The Application Fee for all the posts under India Post Office Recruitment is Rs. 100/-.
  • All-female candidates, SC/ST candidates, PWD candidates, and Transwoman candidates are exempted from paying application fees.
Steps to Apply for India Post Recruitment 2022
  • Following are the steps to apply for India Post Recruitment 2022-First of all, open indiapost.gov.in or click on the link given below.
  • Secondly, you need to Click on the Post Office Recruitment button in the homepage.
  • After that, you have to Click on the India Post Recruitment 2022 link.
  • Further, Click on the Register button and then enter your Mobile Number to proceed.
  • Now you have to fill out India Post Office Recruitment Form 2022 and upload the requisite documents.
  • Finally, Submit the Application Form and pay the application fees to confirm.
  • In this way, you can Apply Online for India Post Recruitment 2022.
India Post Recruitment 2022 – Eligibility Criteria
  • Candidates must know all the eligibility criteria required for the India Post Recruitment 2022 for the various posts. The eligibility criteria for the posts of Postman, Mailguard and MTS such as educational qualification & age limit are described below.
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Educational Qualification
  • The candidates applying for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 should have the required eligibility criteria to be eligible for the vacancies. The educational qualification for the various posts is tabulated below.
India Post Recruitment 2022 – Educational Qualification

Posts Eligibility Criteria

Postman : 
  • Candidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
Mailguard :
  • Candidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
MTS :
  • Candidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Age Limit
  • The maximum and minimum age limit prescribed for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 for the various posts is 18 to 32 years.


  • Age relaxation will be given to the reserved categories as per the government norms.
India Post Recruitment Selection Process :
  • Selection under India Post Recruitment 2022 for the post of MTS, Mail Guard or Postman will be done on the basis of candidates’ academic qualifications, multiple merit list will be released by the concerned authority.
Important Link :



Important Dates :

Notification Release Date September 2022(Second week)

Online Registration Starts To be notified

Last Date to Apply To be notified

India Post Recruitment 2022 – FAQ

Q1. When will India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification be released?

  • Ans. The India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification is expected to be published in the second week of September 2022.
Q2. How many Vacancies have been released by India post?
  • Ans. India post has released 98,083 Vacancies for postmen, Mail guards, and Multi tasking staff.
Q3. What is the age limit for India Post Recruitment 2022?
  • Ans. The age limit for India Post Recruitment 2022 is 18 to 32 years.
Q4. What is the application fee for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?
  • Ans. The application fee for all the Posts listed in India Post Office Recruitment 2022 is Rs. 100/-.
Q5. What is the Educational Qualification required for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?
  • Ans. The candidate should be a 10th / 12th pass to apply for India Post Office Recruitment 2022.
Q6. What are the posts released for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?
  • Ans. Postmen, Mail guards & Multitasking Staff are the posts released under India Post Recruitment 2022.

India Post Office Notification 2022 for 98083 :- सभी सरकारी नौकरी के इच्छुक उम्मीदवारों के लिए अच्छी खबर है क्योंकि इंडिया पोस्ट ऑफिस ने विभिन्न पदों के लिए बम्पर रिक्तियों को जारी किया है। इंडिया पोस्ट भारत में सरकार द्वारा संचालित डाक प्रणाली है, जो संचार मंत्रालय के तहत डाक विभाग का हिस्सा है। इंडिया पोस्ट आधिकारिक वेबसाइट indiapost.gov.in पर पोस्टमैन, मेल गार्ड और अन्य पदों के लिए आवेदन करने के लिए योग्य उम्मीदवारों से ऑनलाइन आवेदन आमंत्रित करने के लिए एक आधिकारिक अधिसूचना प्रकाशित करेगा। इस भर्ती अभियान के माध्यम से देश भर के 23 सर्किलों में रिक्त पदों के लिए 98,083 पद भरे जाने जा रहे हैं। 10 वीं / 12 वीं पास उम्मीदवार जो पोस्ट ऑफिस भर्ती 2022 में भाग लेने के इच्छुक हैं, उन्हें आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर जाना चाहिए और फिर रिलीज के बाद इंडिया पोस्ट भर्ती 2022 के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन करना चाहिए। ऑनलाइन आवेदन प्रक्रिया, पात्रता मानदंड, आवेदन करने के चरण आदि जैसे विवरणों के लिए लेख देखें।

इंडिया पोस्ट ऑफिस भर्ती 2022 – अवलोकन

  • संगठन इंडिया पोस्ट – डाक डाकिया, मेल गार्ड, एमटीएस
  • रिक्तियां – 98,083
  • आवेदन मोड – ऑनलाइन
  • चयन प्रक्रिया मेरिट – आधारित
  • आधिकारिक वेबसाइट –  indiapost.gov.in

India Post Office Notification 2022

  • पोस्टमैन: 59099 पद
  • मेलगार्ड: 1445 पद
  • मल्टी-टास्किंग (एमटीएस): 37539 पद

सर्किल का नाम और डाकिया का नाम पोस्टमैन का नाम

  • एपी सर्कल – 2289 पद
  • असम – 934 पद
  • बिहार सर्किल – 1851 पद
  • छत्तीसगढ़ सर्किल -613 पद
  • दिल्ली सर्कल – 2903 पद
  • गुजरात सर्कल – 4524 पद
  • हरियाणा सर्कल – 1043 पद
  • हिमाचल प्रदेश मंडल – 423 पद
  • जम्मू-कश्मीर सर्कल – 395 पद
  • झारखंड सर्कल- 889 पद
  • कर्नाटक सर्कल – 3887 पद
  • केरल सर्कल – 2930 पद
  • एमपी। मंडल – 2062 पद
  • महाराष्ट्र सर्कल – 9884 पद
  • एनई सर्कल – 581 पद
  • ओडिशा सर्कल -1352 पद
  • पंजाब सर्किल – 1824 पद
  • राजस्थान सर्कल – 2135 पद
  • तमिलनाडु सर्कल – 6130 पद
  • तेलंगाना सर्किल – 1553 पद
  • उत्तराखंड सर्किल – 1553 पद
  • यूपी। मंडल – 4992 पद
  • पश्चिम बंगाल सर्किल – 5231 पद

India Post Recruitment Vacancy 2022 – Region-wise
CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

 

India Post Recruitment 2022: Apply for 98,083 posts in 23 circles across the country

india Post Recruitment 2022 NotificationCheck here
Apply OnlineTo be notified
Last Date to ApplyTo be notified


No comments:

Post a Comment

Feature post.

Rajhans Cinema Recruitment 2022 for Various Posts

  Rajhans Cinema Recruitment 2022 for Various Posts Rajhans Cinema Recruitment 2022 : Rajhans (Desai-Jain) Group is one of the fastest growi...

Popular post